El Carino, Mexico Page

Other names: El Cariño

World:Mexico:Coahuila de Zaragoza
Latitude 27.8604 Longitude -101.4836 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 51' 37N Long (DMS) 101° 29' 1W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22568
Mid-range map of El%20Carino Large range map of El%20Carino

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bellavista (0.8 nm)
Melchor Muzquiz (2.1 nm)
El Juncal (2.1 nm)
Rancho San Alberto (2.4 nm)
Loma Alta (0.8 nm)
Caballo Blanco (0.8 nm)
Puerta Blanca (1.0 nm)
Zamora (1.3 nm)
Los Zamora (2.1 nm)
Cienega los Herrera (2.3 nm)
Las Aves (2.5 nm)
Ayajiles (2.7 nm)
La Mota (2.8 nm)
El Encino (0.5 nm)
Salinas de Abajo (1.4 nm)
Los Alamos (1.5 nm)
La Victoria (1.8 nm)
Rodriguez (2.2 nm)
El Galan (0.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4000 Small MUZQUIZ NEW 2 nm W 263
FR45844 Small Región Carbonifera Airport Sabinas 15 nm E 64
FR45469 Closed La Candelaria Borders Airport Guerrero 59 nm E 60
MMPG PDS Medium PIEDRAS NEGRAS INTL 68 nm E 47 Aeromar
5T9 EGP Small MAVERICK CO MEML INTL EAGLE PASS 78 nm N 40 Martinaire
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm NE XHEPQ-FM
3.5 nm W La Misión (Rancho La Misión), Coahuila
4.9 nm NE Palaú
13.7 nm NE XHYJ-FM
14.1 nm E XHENR-FM
14.8 nm E Pasta de Conchos mine disaster
14.9 nm E Nueva Rosita


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:11:15 2016