Agua Fria, Mexico Page

Other names: Agua Fría

World:Mexico:Coahuila de Zaragoza
Latitude 28.0833 Longitude -100.4333 Altitude (feet) 898
Lat (DMS) 28° 4' 60N Long (DMS) 100° 25' 60W Altitude (meters) 273
Time zone (est) America/Monterrey
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Agua Fria Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Agua Fria Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Agua Fria Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San Rafael (1.5 nm)
La Pita (3.6 nm)
Buenavista (5.0 nm)
Palo Blanco (5.3 nm)
El Macho (5.9 nm)
El Milagro (5.6 nm)
Santo Tomas (1.3 nm)
La Pila de Piedra (5.6 nm)
Cuevas (1.8 nm)
Los Garza (3.5 nm)
Amole (4.5 nm)
Bracitos (3.4 nm)
Bracitos (4.3 nm)
Carricitos (4.2 nm)
El Camino (4.6 nm)
Juanes (4.9 nm)
Papalote De Enmedio (5.9 nm)
Don Luis (5.9 nm)
La Retama (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46862 Small Canoitas Airport Villa Hidalgo 2 nm E 105
FR47178 Small La Reforma de Guerrero Airport Guerrero 11 nm N 315
FR45469 Closed La Candelaria Borders Airport Guerrero 16 nm N 346
MMPG PDS Medium PIEDRAS NEGRAS INTL 33 nm N 350 Aeromar
5T9 EGP Small MAVERICK CO MEML INTL EAGLE PASS 46 nm N 354 Martinaire
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.2 nm N San Bernardo, Coahuila
19.7 nm NE Tethered Aerostat Radar System
18.7 nm NW XHVUC-FM
18.7 nm NW XHVUN-FM


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:08 2016