Tegorachic, Mexico Page

Other names: Tejorachic

World:Mexico:Estado de Chihuahua
Latitude 27.9500 Longitude -107.9833 Altitude (feet) 7463
Lat (DMS) 27° 56' 60N Long (DMS) 107° 58' 60W Altitude (meters) 2274
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 300
Google links for Tegorachic Google links for Tegorachic, Mexico
Mid-range map of Tegorachic Large range map of Tegorachic
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guadalupe (5.3 nm) Tejogorachic (1.3 nm)
Rancho Crijalva (4.4 nm)
Machoagucachi (3.3 nm)
Batovira (4.1 nm)
Rancho Los Trigos (4.6 nm)
Machogueachi (5.3 nm)
Arroyo del Agua (2.2 nm)
Loma (4.0 nm)
Rancho Ricubichic (4.4 nm)
Carpinteria (4.4 nm)
Santa Barbara (4.8 nm)
San Isidro (5.1 nm)
El Potrero (5.1 nm)
Rancho Los Lianitas (5.3 nm)
Los Maguechic (5.3 nm)
Gavilanes (5.7 nm)
Maguarichic (6.0 nm)
La Junta (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32796 Small Yécora Airport Yécora 55 nm W 296
FR4003 Small ALAMOS Álamos 75 nm S 223
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.0 nm W La Misión (Rancho Misión), Chihuahua
17.9 nm NW Basaseachic Falls National Park
17.9 nm NW Basaseachic Falls
22.1 nm SE Creel, Chihuahua


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010