San Rafael de las Manzanas, Mexico Page

Other names: San Rafel,San Rafael

World:Mexico:Chihuahua
Latitude 28.8667 Longitude -107.7667 Altitude (feet) 6243
Lat (DMS) 28° 52' 0N Long (DMS) 107° 46' 0W Altitude (meters) 1902
Time zone (est) America/Chihuahua
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 306

Weather Charts


San Rafael de las Manzanas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Rafael de las Manzanas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Rafael de las Manzanas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Bajio (4.5 nm) Rancho Antillon (1.7 nm)
San Isidro (2.0 nm)
El Saucito (2.1 nm)
San Isidro de Loma (2.2 nm)
Jesus Maria y Jose (3.5 nm)
Las Maulas (3.8 nm)
La Cienega (4.6 nm)
El Progreso (4.9 nm)
La Laguna (4.8 nm)
El Ojo (5.0 nm)
El Pajarito (5.3 nm)
El Repartidor (5.2 nm)
Los Escuderos (0.3 nm)
La Cantera (1.8 nm)
Granja Ranulto (2.0 nm)
El Alamo (2.8 nm)
Matachi (1.6 nm)
La Labor de la Purisima (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47412 Small Aero Club Manitoba Airport Cuauhtémoc 47 nm E 105
FR46865 Small Rancho Santa Monica Airport Buenaventura 62 nm N 43
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.5 nm W Cueva de la Momia
24.5 nm W Cueva de la Ranchería
28.2 nm N List of Ramsar sites in Mexico
27.6 nm NW Ciudad Madera


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:47 2016