Rancho La Purisima, Mexico Page

Other names: Rancho La Purísima

World:Mexico:Chihuahua
Latitude 30.1833 Longitude -107.6333 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 30° 10' 60N Long (DMS) 107° 37' 60W Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 812

Weather Charts


Rancho La Purisima Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rancho La Purisima Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rancho La Purisima Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Demetrio Nevarez,Vado de Santa Maria
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Las Carretas (3.2 nm)
Cuatro Amigos (4.5 nm)
San Francisco (1.0 nm)
Rancho Blanco (2.5 nm)
Tierras Nuevas (4.1 nm)
Ojo Caliente (4.2 nm)
La Curva (0.8 nm)
El Dren (2.5 nm)
Vado de los Chinos (1.3 nm)
El Unate (1.6 nm)
Rancho Verde (1.7 nm)
San Jose (1.8 nm)
Los Pina (2.5 nm)
Nevareno (3.7 nm)
Nabacoyan (4.1 nm)
Rancho de Spencer (4.0 nm)
Galeana (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MMCG NCG Small NUEVO CASAS GRANDES 17 nm N 315
FR44981 Small Agricola Las Isabeles Airport Villa Ahumada 46 nm E 83
MMCS CJS Medium ABRAHAM GONZALEZ INTL Juarez 106 nm N 35 AeroMéxico, Aeroméxico Connect, Estafeta Carga Aérea, Global Air (Mexico), Interjet, TAR Aerolineas, VivaAerobús, Volaris
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm SW XHALC-TV
19.7 nm NW Nuevo Casas Grandes Municipality
20.4 nm NW Colonia Dublán
20.3 nm NW Nuevo Casas Grandes


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:32:00 2016