Pena Colorada, Mexico Page

Other names: Peña Colorada

World:Mexico:Chihuahua
Latitude 28.0833 Longitude -107.7500 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 28° 4' 60N Long (DMS) 107° 45' 0W Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1338
Mid-range map of Pena%20Colorada Large range map of Pena%20Colorada

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: San Pablo de la Sierra
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Llano Grande (1.7 nm)
Ramamuchic (2.0 nm)
Las Calaveras (2.8 nm)
Basoneachic (3.3 nm)
Rancho La Canoa (5.3 nm)
Moris (1.0 nm)
Rancho La Laguna (2.7 nm)
Bajio Largo (3.5 nm)
Rancho Guperiachic (5.6 nm)
Aguachichic (0.9 nm)
Rancho El Penasco (2.0 nm)
Los Napuches (2.8 nm)
Guruyna (3.2 nm)
Basajoriachic (4.6 nm)
Maguelles (4.0 nm)
Alamitos (4.0 nm)
San Isidro (5.3 nm)
Santa Rita (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47412 Small Aero Club Manitoba Airport Cuauhtémoc 56 nm E 52
FR39977 Small Yécora Airport Yécora 64 nm W 285
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.8 nm S Lake Arareco
25.1 nm W Basaseachic Falls
28.3 nm W La Misión (Rancho Misión), Chihuahua
47.6 nm NE Altamirano (Rancho Altamirano), Chihuahua


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:11:34 2016