Obregueno, Mexico Page

Other names: Obregueño

World:Mexico:Estado de Chihuahua
Latitude 27.6333 Longitude -105.2833 Altitude (feet) 4068
Lat (DMS) 27° 37' 60N Long (DMS) 105° 16' 60W Altitude (meters) 1239
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Obregueno Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Obregueno Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Obregueno Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Manga (0.9 nm)
Parraleno (3.3 nm)
El Higo (0.9 nm)
Rodrigo Valles (2.0 nm)
Laguna San Francisco (2.0 nm)
Presilla Alta (2.0 nm)
Labor del Rincon (2.0 nm)
Jauja (2.0 nm)
Santa Elena (2.8 nm)
Morieleno (2.8 nm)
Parraleno (3.3 nm)
San Diego del Tecuan (3.5 nm)
Rancho Viejo (1.3 nm)
La Laguna (1.3 nm)
San Ambrosio (1.3 nm)
San Francisco de Conchos (3.5 nm)
El Presidio (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3956 Small CIUDAD CAMARGO SOUTHEAST 9 nm E 102
FR4081 Small LAS DELICIAS Delicias 35 nm N 346
MMCU CUU Medium GENERAL R FIERRO VILLALOBOS INTL Chihuahua 73 nm N 330 Interjet,American,Aeroméxico,(one of Continental or Continental Ex),Grupo Mexicana,VivaAerobus,Volaris
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm E Camargo, Chihuahua
17.3 nm NW Cave of the Crystals
35.0 nm N Delicias, Chihuahua
40.0 nm S Allende meteorite


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010