Manuel F. Martinez, Mexico Page

Other names: Manuel F. Martínez

World:Mexico:Chihuahua
Latitude 31.6833 Longitude -106.4167 Altitude (feet) 3759
Lat (DMS) 31° 40' 60N Long (DMS) 106° 25' 0W Altitude (meters) 1145
Time zone (est) America/Ojinaga
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 169248

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Manuel F. Martinez Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manuel F. Martinez Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manuel F. Martinez Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Colonia Lindavista (2.7 nm)
Rancho Palo Chino (3.4 nm)
Ciudad Juarez (4.5 nm)
San Antonio (2.6 nm)
Senecu (2.6 nm)
Campestre Juarez (2.6 nm)
San Lorenzo (3.0 nm)
Lakeside (3.9 nm)
Tigua (4.4 nm)
Alfalfa (4.7 nm)
Hacienda Heights (4.8 nm)
Del Norte Heights (5.2 nm)
San Jose (3.6 nm)
La Coyotera (3.5 nm)
Colonia Waterfill (4.4 nm)
Zaragoza (4.7 nm)
Ysleta (4.8 nm)
Corpus Christi de la Isleta (historical) (4.8 nm)
Rancho El Bravo (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MMCS CJS Medium ABRAHAM GONZALEZ INTL Juarez 2 nm S 192 AeroMéxico, Aeroméxico Connect, Estafeta Carga Aérea, Global Air (Mexico), Interjet, TAR Aerolineas, VivaAerobús, Volaris
TA41 Heli THOMASON GENERAL HOSPITAL EL PASO 5 nm N 350
KELP ELP Large EL PASO INTL EL PASO 7 nm N 15 Allegiant Air, American Airlines, Inc., American Eagle, Ameriflight, Delta Air Lines, Inc., FedEx Express, Southwest Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Express
KLRU LRU Large LAS CRUCES INTL LAS CRUCES 44 nm N 324 Ameriflight
KALM ALM Large ALAMOGORDO WHITE SANDS RGNL ALAMOGORDO 72 nm N 17 Ameriflight
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm W XEFV-AM
1.4 nm NE Continuous-flow intersection
1.6 nm NE Senecu, Chihuahua
1.8 nm NE XEROK-AM
2.2 nm N Instituto Tecnológico de Ciudad Juárez
2.3 nm NE Border Environment Cooperation Commission
2.3 nm NW XEJCC-AM


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:14:20 2016