Los Filtros, Mexico Page

Other names: Las Palmas

World:Mexico:Chihuahua
Latitude 27.5700 Longitude -105.4241 Altitude (feet) 4271
Lat (DMS) 27° 34' 12N Long (DMS) 105° 25' 27W Altitude (meters) 1301
Time zone (est) America/Chihuahua
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 277
Mid-range map of Los%20Filtros Large range map of Los%20Filtros

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San Esteban (0.3 nm)
Tanilo (0.4 nm)
La Paloma (0.4 nm)
La Esperanza (0.7 nm)
Los Tablones (1.3 nm)
Villa Tranquilidad (1.4 nm)
San Isidro (0.4 nm)
Los Nogales (0.9 nm)
La Longaniza (1.1 nm)
Algarrobo (1.2 nm)
El Lago la Colina (1.4 nm)
San Juan (1.5 nm)
La Boquillita (1.6 nm)
Bahias del Paraiso (1.6 nm)
Santa Martha (0.3 nm)
El Ojito (0.9 nm)
El Sauz (1.1 nm)
Francisco Hernandez (1.2 nm)
La Boquilla del Conchos (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3956 Small CIUDAD CAMARGO SOUTHEAST 17 nm E 84
FR45894 Small Rancho Madero Airport Ciudad Jimenez 31 nm E 111
MMCU CUU Medium GENERAL R FIERRO VILLALOBOS INTL Chihuahua 73 nm N 337 AeroMéxico, Aeroméxico Connect, American Eagle, Aéreo Calafia, Estafeta Carga Aérea, Interjet, Magnicharters, TAR Aerolineas, United Express, VivaAerobús, Volaris
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.8 nm NE XHEOH-FM
14.9 nm NE Camargo, Chihuahua
15.1 nm NE XHFAMA-FM
17.3 nm N Naica Mine


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:04:42 2016