Las Palmas, Mexico Page

Other names: San Felipe,Rancho San Felipe

World:Mexico:Chihuahua
Latitude 31.0369 Longitude -106.2725 Altitude (feet) 4553
Lat (DMS) 31° 2' 13N Long (DMS) 106° 16' 21W Altitude (meters) 1387
Time zone (est) America/Chihuahua
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12
Mid-range map of Las%20Palmas Large range map of Las%20Palmas

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Principal (1.6 nm)
Santa Elena (4.7 nm)
Los Cuates (4.8 nm)
Rancheria (4.8 nm)
La Pilita (3.4 nm)
El Coyote (3.2 nm)
Bellavista (4.0 nm)
El Aguila (6.5 nm)
El Amargoso (7.4 nm)
La Lumbre (2.1 nm)
La Pilita (2.8 nm)
El Veintiocho (4.7 nm)
El Soco (5.0 nm)
El Americano (5.6 nm)
Los Indios (6.0 nm)
Charcos de Grado (3.0 nm)
El Lucero (5.1 nm)
Agrillos (5.1 nm)
El Nopal (7.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46196 Small El Preson Airport Villa Ahumada 10 nm W 231
4E9 Heli FORT HANCOCK FORT HANCOCK 26 nm E 54
MMCS CJS Medium ABRAHAM GONZALEZ INTL Juarez 36 nm N 347 AeroMéxico, Aeroméxico Connect, Estafeta Carga Aérea, Global Air (Mexico), Interjet, TAR Aerolineas, VivaAerobús, Volaris
KELP ELP Large EL PASO INTL EL PASO 46 nm N 353 Allegiant Air, American Airlines, Inc., American Eagle, Ameriflight, Delta Air Lines, Inc., FedEx Express, Southwest Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Express
KLRU LRU Large LAS CRUCES INTL LAS CRUCES 82 nm N 336 Ameriflight
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.6 nm NW Garitas
24.5 nm N Fabens–Caseta International Bridge
24.6 nm N Tornillo Port of Entry
24.6 nm N Fabens Port of Entry


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:33:25 2016