Las Matianas, Mexico Page

Other names: El Uno,Rancho El Uno

World:Mexico:Chihuahua
Latitude 30.1481 Longitude -106.2010 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 30° 8' 53N Long (DMS) 106° 12' 4W Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) America/Chihuahua
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0
Mid-range map of Las%20Matianas Large range map of Las%20Matianas

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Barreal (2.3 nm)
San Martin (5.2 nm)
Rancho El Tres (7.5 nm)
Rancho Noche Buena (8.4 nm)
El Tres (8.4 nm)
Nochebuena (8.6 nm)
El Norte (8.8 nm)
Rancho Los Nogales (8.6 nm)
La Novillada (8.8 nm)
El Uno (8.9 nm)
El Mezquite (5.5 nm) El Gallo (5.2 nm)
Ojo de San Antonio (7.4 nm)
El Huarache (7.2 nm)
Las Matianas (4.0 nm)
El Cuarenta (5.1 nm)
Torre Alta (6.2 nm)
El Caballo (7.5 nm)
Rancho El Mimbre (9.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45979 Small La Equis Airport Villa Ahumada 24 nm N 331
FR44981 Small Agricola Las Isabeles Airport Villa Ahumada 29 nm W 284
4E9 Heli FORT HANCOCK FORT HANCOCK 70 nm N 14
MMCU CUU Medium GENERAL R FIERRO VILLALOBOS INTL Chihuahua 87 nm S 171 AeroMéxico, Aeroméxico Connect, American Eagle, Aéreo Calafia, Estafeta Carga Aérea, Interjet, Magnicharters, TAR Aerolineas, United Express, VivaAerobús, Volaris
MMCS CJS Medium ABRAHAM GONZALEZ INTL Juarez 90 nm N 352 AeroMéxico, Aeroméxico Connect, Estafeta Carga Aérea, Global Air (Mexico), Interjet, TAR Aerolineas, VivaAerobús, Volaris
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.3 nm SE Victorio
24.3 nm SE Renegade period of the Apache Wars
32.5 nm NW Villa Ahumada
46.5 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 19th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:22:42 2016