Las Animas, Mexico Page

Other names: Las Ánimas

World:Mexico:Chihuahua
Latitude 27.9500 Longitude -106.4000 Altitude (feet) 5357
Lat (DMS) 27° 56' 60N Long (DMS) 106° 24' 0W Altitude (meters) 1632
Time zone (est) America/Chihuahua
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 224
Mid-range map of Las%20Animas Large range map of Las%20Animas

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Rosario (1.7 nm)
Bachamuchi (3.9 nm)
Fernando de Arriba (6.6 nm)
Los Banquitos (6.3 nm)
San Fernando de Abajo (6.5 nm)
Santa Rosalia de Cuevas (7.2 nm)
Ejido Los Remedios (2.0 nm)
El Taray (5.8 nm)
El Puerto (6.1 nm)
Colonia Agricola Calderones (6.8 nm)
San Fernando (7.7 nm)
El Triunfo (7.6 nm)
Ornelas (7.6 nm)
Santa Maria de Cuevas (1.4 nm)
Colonia Santa Matilde (2.7 nm)
La Vinata (3.5 nm)
Viejo (7.5 nm)
Rancho Agua Templada (7.8 nm)
La Vinata (8.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47411 Small Aero Club Manitoba Airport Cuauhtémoc 47 nm N 26
FR47412 Small Aero Club Manitoba Airport Cuauhtémoc 49 nm N 328
MMCU CUU Medium GENERAL R FIERRO VILLALOBOS INTL Chihuahua 50 nm N 26 AeroMéxico, Aeroméxico Connect, American Eagle, Aéreo Calafia, Estafeta Carga Aérea, Interjet, Magnicharters, TAR Aerolineas, United Express, VivaAerobús, Volaris
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.4 nm N San Bernardino, Chihuahua
35.3 nm NW XHDP-FM
36.0 nm NW XHDT-FM
36.0 nm NW XHER-FM


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:08:02 2016