Jaques, Mexico Page

Other names: Jaquez,Taques

World:Mexico:Estado de Chihuahua
Latitude 28.2500 Longitude -105.4333 Altitude (feet) 3861
Lat (DMS) 28° 15' 0N Long (DMS) 105° 25' 60W Altitude (meters) 1176
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5943
Google links for Jaques Google links for Jaques, Mexico
Mid-range map of Jaques Large range map of Jaques
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Colonia Francisco Portillo (0.9 nm)
Terrazas (2.0 nm)
Los Mata (2.0 nm)
Repartidor (2.8 nm)
Meoqui (3.3 nm)
Mateno (3.3 nm)
Molino Rinconeno (2.7 nm)
Loreto (3.0 nm)
Morelos (3.1 nm)
Las Puentes (3.1 nm)
Loreto (4.0 nm)
Baizas (4.0 nm)
General Lazaro Cardenas (0.9 nm)
Colonia Morelos (2.8 nm)
Colonia Cuauhtemoc (2.8 nm)
A Gez (3.3 nm)
Ciudad Delicias (2.7 nm)
Colonia Ignacio Zaragoza (3.5 nm)
Loma de Perez (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4081 Small LAS DELICIAS Delicias 2 nm S 199
MMCU CUU Medium GENERAL R FIERRO VILLALOBOS INTL Chihuahua 39 nm W 314 Interjet,American,Aeroméxico,(one of Continental or Continental Ex),Grupo Mexicana,VivaAerobus,Volaris
FR3956 Small CIUDAD CAMARGO SOUTHEAST 42 nm S 155
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm SW Delicias, Chihuahua
24.2 nm S Cave of the Crystals
37.7 nm S Camargo, Chihuahua
38.9 nm NW General Roberto Fierro Villalobos International Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010