El Alamo, Mexico Page

Other names: El Álamo

World:Mexico:Chihuahua
Latitude 29.9167 Longitude -107.3333 Altitude (feet) 5291
Lat (DMS) 29° 55' 0N Long (DMS) 107° 19' 60W Altitude (meters) 1612
Time zone (est) America/Chihuahua
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298
Mid-range map of El%20Alamo Large range map of El%20Alamo

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Asilo (7.4 nm)
Buenaventura (8.0 nm)
La Purisima (8.3 nm)
El Cinco (4.3 nm)
Betanzos (7.3 nm)
Lajas Uno (7.4 nm)
Rancho El Betanzo (7.4 nm)
El Dieciocho (7.7 nm)
Rincon el Venado (8.2 nm)
La Tinaja (0.9 nm)
El Ojo del Servin (1.5 nm)
Ojo Caliente (4.0 nm)
El Siete (6.7 nm)
El Tres (7.8 nm)
El Veintiuno (8.1 nm)
Tehuas Altas (8.0 nm)
Los Varela (6.2 nm)
El Vallecillo (7.6 nm)
Camarenas (8.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46865 Small Rancho Santa Monica Airport Buenaventura 26 nm E 130
FR44981 Small Agricola Las Isabeles Airport Villa Ahumada 37 nm E 54
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.1 nm W XHALC-TV
39.0 nm NW Mata Ortiz
42.0 nm NW Nuevo Casas Grandes Municipality
42.7 nm NW Colonia Dublán


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Tue Aug 23 17:10:29 2016