Viva Cardenas, Mexico Page

Other names: Viva Cárdenas

World:Mexico:Chiapas
Latitude 16.8357 Longitude -93.1933 Altitude (feet) 2683
Lat (DMS) 16° 50' 9N Long (DMS) 93° 11' 36W Altitude (meters) 817
Time zone (est) America/Mexico_City
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53937

Weather Charts


Viva Cardenas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Viva Cardenas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Viva Cardenas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Limon (0.4 nm)
Llano Garcia (0.7 nm)
Vicente Guerrero (1.8 nm)
Miguel Hidalgo (3.1 nm)
Las Juanitas (3.5 nm)
El Zapote (0.5 nm)
Alvaro Obregon (0.6 nm)
El Nopal (1.3 nm)
San Fernando (2.3 nm)
Benito Juarez (2.9 nm)
El Rodeo (2.9 nm)
Dieciseis de Septiembre (1.4 nm) Don Ventura (0.7 nm)
San Pedro (2.1 nm)
El Sabino (3.2 nm)
La Chacona (3.5 nm)
Joali (3.8 nm)
El Capricho (3.7 nm)
La Trinidad (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MMTB Medium GENERAL DIV P A ANGEL H CORZO MOLINA Tuxtla Gutiérrez 5 nm S 168
FR26954 Small Francisco Sarabia National Airport Tuxtla Gutiérrez 9 nm W 245
MMTG TGZ Medium ANGEL ALBINO CORZO Tuxtla Gutierrez 19 nm S 149 AeroMéxico, Aeromar, Aeroméxico Connect, Interjet, TAR Aerolineas, VivaAerobús, Volaris
MMSC SZT Closed SAN CRISTOBAL DE LAS CASAS San Cristobal de las Casas 39 nm E 102
MMVA VSA Medium C P A CARLOS ROVIROSA INTL Villahermosa 72 nm N 17 Aero Davinci, AeroMéxico, Aeromar, Aeroméxico Connect, Aeronaves TSM, Estafeta Carga Aérea, Interjet, MAYAir, TAR Aerolineas, United Express, VivaAerobús, Volaris
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm SW Autódromo Chiapas
4.8 nm S Tuxtla Gutierrez Institute of Technology
4.8 nm NE List of Ramsar sites in Mexico
5.2 nm SE XHTG-FM
5.2 nm SE XHUD-FM
5.4 nm SE XHRCF-FM
5.4 nm SE XHRPR-FM


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:37:31 2016