Orejeria, Mexico Page

Other names: Orejería

World:Mexico:Chiapas
Latitude 16.7273 Longitude -93.2757 Altitude (feet) 2933
Lat (DMS) 16° 43' 38N Long (DMS) 93° 16' 33W Altitude (meters) 893
Time zone (est) America/Mexico_City
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23601

Weather Charts


Orejeria Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Orejeria Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Orejeria Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Porvenir (0.3 nm)
San Antonio (1.1 nm)
Las Conchas (2.0 nm)
Campeche (2.2 nm)
San Antonio Bombano (2.4 nm)
Delicias (2.4 nm)
La Rinconada (0.6 nm)
Candelaria (2.0 nm)
Santa Ines (2.2 nm)
El Triunfo (2.2 nm)
Los Pinos (2.5 nm)
Raymundo Enriquez (1.0 nm)
El Puentecito (1.3 nm)
Laja Tendida (1.8 nm)
Las Tres Cruces (2.1 nm)
Las Cirias (2.3 nm)
Gracias a Dios (2.5 nm)
Nueva Esperanza (1.3 nm)
El Eden (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR26954 Small Francisco Sarabia National Airport Tuxtla Gutiérrez 4 nm W 303
MMTB Medium GENERAL DIV P A ANGEL H CORZO MOLINA Tuxtla Gutiérrez 5 nm E 82
MMTG TGZ Medium ANGEL ALBINO CORZO Tuxtla Gutierrez 17 nm E 124 AeroMéxico, Aeromar, Aeroméxico Connect, Interjet, TAR Aerolineas, VivaAerobús, Volaris
MMSC SZT Closed SAN CRISTOBAL DE LAS CASAS San Cristobal de las Casas 42 nm E 92
MMVA VSA Medium C P A CARLOS ROVIROSA INTL Villahermosa 80 nm N 18 Aero Davinci, AeroMéxico, Aeromar, Aeroméxico Connect, Aeronaves TSM, Estafeta Carga Aérea, Interjet, MAYAir, TAR Aerolineas, United Express, VivaAerobús, Volaris
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm NE Autódromo Chiapas
6.2 nm E Tuxtla Gutierrez Institute of Technology
7.5 nm E XHRPR-FM
7.5 nm E XHUE-FM
7.5 nm E XHTUG-FM
7.5 nm E XHLM-FM
7.5 nm E XHIO-FM


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:35:26 2016