Lazaro Cardenas, Mexico Page

Other names: Lázaro Cárdenas

World:Mexico:Chiapas
Latitude 17.1323 Longitude -93.7548 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 17° 7' 56N Long (DMS) 93° 45' 17W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Mexico_City
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1275

Weather Charts


Lazaro Cardenas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lazaro Cardenas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lazaro Cardenas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Santo Domingo (2.1 nm)
La Garza (2.6 nm)
El Dorado (2.8 nm)
Plan de Ayala (3.8 nm)
Palestina (4.2 nm)
La Venta (4.5 nm)
San Fernando Diaz (3.9 nm) La Mica (1.8 nm)
Cinco de Mayo (1.9 nm)
El Faisan (2.3 nm)
Las Margaritas (3.2 nm)
San Jose (4.0 nm)
Puerto Rico (4.4 nm)
Las Flores (4.7 nm)
Nueva Alianza (0.5 nm)
La Martina (1.3 nm)
Alvaro Obregon (2.6 nm)
Velasco Suarez (3.6 nm)
Flores Magon (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR26954 Small Francisco Sarabia National Airport Tuxtla Gutiérrez 32 nm E 132
FR47221 Small Campo David Airport Huimanguillo 36 nm N 33
FR46983 Closed Las Choapas Airport Las Choapas 46 nm N 335
MMTG TGZ Medium ANGEL ALBINO CORZO Tuxtla Gutierrez 54 nm E 129 AeroMéxico, Aeromar, Aeroméxico Connect, Interjet, TAR Aerolineas, VivaAerobús, Volaris
MMMT MTT Medium MINATITLAN Minatitlán 75 nm N 321 Aeroméxico Connect, Interjet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm E Chiapas Bridge
9.4 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
9.4 nm E List of power stations in Mexico
14.1 nm W 94th meridian west


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:46:41 2016