Juan Crispin, Mexico Page

Other names: Juan Crispín

World:Mexico:Chiapas
Latitude 16.7654 Longitude -93.1813 Altitude (feet) 1942
Lat (DMS) 16° 45' 55N Long (DMS) 93° 10' 53W Altitude (meters) 591
Time zone (est) America/Mexico_City
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 155885

Weather Charts


Juan Crispin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Juan Crispin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Juan Crispin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Joali (0.9 nm)
La Trinidad (1.1 nm)
El Arenal (1.4 nm)
El Sabino (2.4 nm)
Paisano (2.8 nm)
El Capricho (3.0 nm)
Gracias a Dios (3.4 nm)
La Chacona (1.4 nm)
San Pedro (2.5 nm)
Dieciseis de Septiembre (3.4 nm)
Don Ventura (3.7 nm)
Teran (1.2 nm)
Del Carmen (2.7 nm)
San Jose (0.8 nm)
Francisco Sarabia (1.2 nm)
Loma Bonita (2.2 nm)
El Rosario (3.2 nm)
Cuchilla Santa Rosa (3.5 nm)
San Antonio (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MMTB Medium GENERAL DIV P A ANGEL H CORZO MOLINA Tuxtla Gutiérrez 1 nm S 163
FR26954 Small Francisco Sarabia National Airport Tuxtla Gutiérrez 9 nm W 271
MMTG TGZ Medium ANGEL ALBINO CORZO Tuxtla Gutierrez 15 nm S 143 AeroMéxico, Aeromar, Aeroméxico Connect, Interjet, TAR Aerolineas, VivaAerobús, Volaris
MMSC SZT Closed SAN CRISTOBAL DE LAS CASAS San Cristobal de las Casas 37 nm E 96
MMVA VSA Medium C P A CARLOS ROVIROSA INTL Villahermosa 76 nm N 15 Aero Davinci, AeroMéxico, Aeromar, Aeroméxico Connect, Aeronaves TSM, Estafeta Carga Aérea, Interjet, MAYAir, TAR Aerolineas, United Express, VivaAerobús, Volaris
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm SE Tuxtla Gutierrez Institute of Technology
1.9 nm E XHRPR-FM
1.9 nm E XHUE-FM
1.9 nm E XHTUG-FM
1.9 nm E XHLM-FM
1.9 nm E XHIO-FM
2.1 nm E XHRCF-FM


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:41:33 2016