Gallo Giro, Mexico Page

Other names: La Fortuna Gallo Giro

World:Mexico:Estado de Chiapas
Latitude 16.1875 Longitude -91.3403 Altitude (feet) 1236
Lat (DMS) 16° 11' 15N Long (DMS) 91° 20' 25W Altitude (meters) 376
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3278
Google links for Gallo Giro Google links for Gallo Giro, Mexico
Mid-range map of Gallo%20Giro Large range map of Gallo%20Giro
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jerusalem (2.0 nm)
Nueva Poza Rica (4.4 nm)
Nuevo Huixtan (4.9 nm)
Nuevo San Juan Chamula (6.3 nm)
San Carlos del Rio (6.6 nm)
Santa Margarita Agua Azul (1.8 nm)
Ninos Heroes (2.2 nm)
San Jose la Nueva Esperanza (4.5 nm)
Plan de Rio Azul (5.8 nm)
San Antonio (6.6 nm)
Maravilla Tenejapa (4.6 nm)
Guadalupe Miramar (4.8 nm)
Rodullo Figueroa (5.1 nm)
San Mateo (7.1 nm)
Nuevo Matzan (4.3 nm)
San Pedro Buenavista (6.2 nm)
San Pedro Viejo (6.3 nm)
Nuevo Montecristo (6.5 nm)
San Pedro Yutniotic (6.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR30820 Small Ixquisis Airport Ixquisis 8 nm S 211
FR30821 Small Nueva Generación Maya Airport Nueva Generación Maya 15 nm S 143
FR30812 Closed Barillas 23 nm S 177
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.0 nm SE Ixcán River
15.4 nm SW Laguna Brava
20.9 nm E 91st meridian west
22.8 nm S San Mateo Ixtatán


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010