El Castano, Mexico Page

Other names: El Castaño

World:Mexico:Chiapas
Latitude 15.3392 Longitude -92.7101 Altitude (feet) 262
Lat (DMS) 15° 20' 21N Long (DMS) 92° 42' 36W Altitude (meters) 79
Time zone (est) America/Mexico_City
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10622

Weather Charts


El Castano Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Castano Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Castano Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Tumbador (0.9 nm)
La Batalla (1.8 nm)
Hidalgo (2.0 nm)
Bonanza (2.2 nm)
Argentina (2.4 nm)
San Bernardino (2.5 nm)
Armenio (2.1 nm)
Rio Grande (2.3 nm)
San Carlos (2.7 nm)
Los Amates (0.9 nm)
Jalapa (1.9 nm)
Acacoyahua (2.0 nm)
Canutillo (0.9 nm)
Pampita (1.5 nm)
Soconusco (1.7 nm)
La Pampita (1.8 nm)
Maricarmen (2.0 nm)
Laguna Seca (2.5 nm)
Tokio (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45976 Small Algodonera de Tapachula Airport Tapachula 37 nm S 144
MMTP TAP Medium TAPACHULA INTL Tapachula 38 nm S 148 AeroMéxico, Aeroméxico Connect, Volaris
FR45837 Small La Base Airport Tapachula 40 nm S 148
MMTG TGZ Medium ANGEL ALBINO CORZO Tuxtla Gutierrez 75 nm N 346 AeroMéxico, Aeromar, Aeroméxico Connect, Interjet, TAR Aerolineas, VivaAerobús, Volaris
MMSC SZT Closed SAN CRISTOBAL DE LAS CASAS San Cristobal de las Casas 81 nm N 7
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm SW Soconusco
3.5 nm E Acacoyagua Municipality
13.7 nm SW List of Ramsar sites in Mexico
17.1 nm W 93rd meridian west


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:39:16 2016