Chiapa de Corzo, Mexico Page

Other names: Chiapa,Chiapas,Chiapa de Corza

World:Mexico:Estado de Chiapas
Latitude 16.7000 Longitude -93.0000 Altitude (feet) 1414
Lat (DMS) 16° 41' 60N Long (DMS) 93° 0' 0W Altitude (meters) 430
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39117
Google links for Chiapa de Corzo Google links for Chiapa de Corzo, Mexico
Mid-range map of Chiapa%20de%20Corzo Large range map of Chiapa%20de%20Corzo
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Playavista (2.2 nm)
El Sabinito (3.0 nm)
Santa Rita (4.1 nm)
El Sumidero (4.9 nm)
Copoya (4.9 nm)
Concepcion Capota (5.2 nm)
El Salado (5.2 nm)
Cerro Hueco (5.2 nm)
Jobo (3.1 nm)
Agua Zarca (4.2 nm)
Cahuare (5.8 nm)
El Escopetazo (4.9 nm) Carrillo Puerto (1.6 nm)
S. Urbina (3.0 nm)
El Amatal (4.0 nm)
Las Limas (5.0 nm)
Nueva Palestina (5.5 nm)
Blas Lopez (5.8 nm)
El Potreron (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MMTG TGZ Medium ANGEL ALBINO CORZO Tuxtla Gutierrez 8 nm S 190 Interjet,Grupo Mexicana,Aeromar
MMTB Medium GENERAL DIV P A ANGEL H CORZO MOLINA Tuxtla Gutiérrez 10 nm W 283
FR40676 Closed Francisco Sarabia National Airport Tuxtla Gutiérrez 20 nm W 282
MMSC SZT Small SAN CRISTOBAL DE LAS CASAS 27 nm E 91
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm N Chiapa de Corzo, Chiapas
0.0 nm N Chiapa de Corzo (Mesoamerican site)
6.7 nm NW Estadio Víctor Manuel Reyna
8.3 nm S Angel Albino Corzo International Airport
8.4 nm S Francisco Sarabia National Airport
9.6 nm NW Cañón del Sumidero National Park
11.8 nm NW Sumidero Canyon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010