Buenavista, Mexico Page

Other names: La Furia

World:Mexico:Chiapas
Latitude 16.6115 Longitude -93.1063 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 16° 36' 41N Long (DMS) 93° 6' 23W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Mexico_City
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11199

Weather Charts


Buenavista Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Buenavista Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Buenavista Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Columna (0.7 nm)
Pacu (2.2 nm)
Suchiapa (0.9 nm)
La Maravilla (1.0 nm)
Namboriti (1.2 nm)
Paso de la Paloma (1.3 nm)
Nandayalu (1.6 nm)
Plan de Mulumi (1.7 nm)
San Francisco (2.5 nm)
Mundet (1.1 nm)
El Terrero (1.4 nm)
El Salvador (1.5 nm)
Nandacaja (1.8 nm)
San Pedro (1.8 nm)
La Concepcion (2.1 nm)
Rancho Nuevo (2.2 nm)
San Jacinto (2.2 nm)
El Carmen (1.5 nm)
El Otate (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MMTG TGZ Medium ANGEL ALBINO CORZO Tuxtla Gutierrez 5 nm E 122 AeroMéxico, Aeromar, Aeroméxico Connect, Interjet, TAR Aerolineas, VivaAerobús, Volaris
MMTB Medium GENERAL DIV P A ANGEL H CORZO MOLINA Tuxtla Gutiérrez 8 nm N 333
FR26954 Small Francisco Sarabia National Airport Tuxtla Gutiérrez 16 nm W 305
MMSC SZT Closed SAN CRISTOBAL DE LAS CASAS San Cristobal de las Casas 33 nm E 81
MMVA VSA Medium C P A CARLOS ROVIROSA INTL Villahermosa 84 nm N 11 Aero Davinci, AeroMéxico, Aeromar, Aeroméxico Connect, Aeronaves TSM, Estafeta Carga Aérea, Interjet, MAYAir, TAR Aerolineas, United Express, VivaAerobús, Volaris
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm SE Francisco Sarabia National Airport
6.9 nm N Zoológico Miguél Álvarez del Toro
7.4 nm N XHTGU-FM
7.6 nm NE Museo de la Laca and the Santo Domingo monastery
7.8 nm NE La Pila fountain
8.1 nm NE Chiapa de Corzo (Mesoamerican site)
8.5 nm N Faustino Miranda Botanical Garden


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:38:59 2016