Benemerito de las Americas Segunda Seccion, Mexico Page

Other names: Benemérito de las Américas Segunda Sección

World:Mexico:Estado de Chiapas
Latitude 16.5667 Longitude -90.6583 Altitude (feet) 344
Lat (DMS) 16° 34' 0N Long (DMS) 90° 39' 30W Altitude (meters) 104
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1356
Google links for Benemerito de las Americas Segunda Seccion Google links for Benemerito de las Americas Segunda Seccion, Mexico
Mid-range map of Benemerito%20de%20las%20Americas%20Segunda%20Seccion Large range map of Benemerito%20de%20las%20Americas%20Segunda%20Seccion
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nueva Guatemala (2.1 nm)
La Revesa (2.5 nm)
Lacantu (3.0 nm)
El Chorro (7.0 nm)
Caribal (7.1 nm)
Santa Rosa (0.5 nm)
Italia (2.4 nm)
La Plancha (7.4 nm)
El Trapiche (8.0 nm)
Caoba (8.5 nm)
La Esperanza (8.8 nm)
Santa Rosita (3.0 nm)
Benemerito de las Americas (3.1 nm)
Mollejon (5.0 nm)
La Estrella (5.2 nm)
El Repasto (5.3 nm)
Nueva Esperanza (6.0 nm)
San Francisco (6.2 nm)
Quiringuicristo (8.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MGLL Small La Libertad Airport La Libertad 31 nm E 69
FR30828 PKJ Small Playa Grande Airport Playa Grande 34 nm S 188
MGTK FRS Medium MUNDO MAYA INTL Flores 50 nm E 65 (one of TACA or Tasair or TAC Colombia)
FR30812 Closed Barillas 59 nm S 220
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm SE Salinas River (Guatemala)
8.3 nm SE Chixoy River
8.3 nm SE Pasión River
9.4 nm SE Altar de Sacrificios
13.8 nm E La Amelia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010