Sihochac, Mexico Page

Other names: Sihochao

World:Mexico:Campeche
Latitude 19.5012 Longitude -90.5847 Altitude (feet) 141
Lat (DMS) 19° 30' 4N Long (DMS) 90° 35' 5W Altitude (meters) 42
Time zone (est) America/Merida
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043
Mid-range map of Sihochac Large range map of Sihochac

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Churyas (2.0 nm)
La Noria (4.7 nm)
El Porvenir (5.0 nm)
Haltunchen (5.6 nm)
La Joya (5.6 nm)
El Aguacate (0.8 nm)
Kisil (2.6 nm)
Xculpac (3.1 nm)
Santa Maria (5.4 nm)
San Miguel (6.0 nm)
San Pedro (1.8 nm)
Keste (3.3 nm)
Santo Domingo Keste (4.1 nm)
Kejte (4.3 nm)
San Francisco (5.3 nm)
Comolu (5.4 nm)
Esperanza (5.8 nm)
San Jose Carpizo (5.0 nm)
San Jose Carpizo Dos (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46975 Small La Joya Airport Champoton 4 nm W 249
MMCP CPE Medium INGENIERO ALBERTO ACUNA ONGAY INTL Campeche 19 nm N 14 Aeroméxico Connect, Interjet, TAR Aerolineas
FR46984 Small El Cayal Airport Hopelchen 28 nm E 55
FR46974 Heli Sea Fox 2 Helipad Ciudad del Carmen 80 nm W 270
MMCE CME Medium CIUDAD DEL CARMEN INTL Ciudad del Carmen 85 nm W 233 Aero Davinci, AeroMéxico, Aeromar, Aeroméxico Connect, Amerijet International, Interjet, TAR Aerolineas, United Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm SW Champotón, Campeche
12.3 nm NW List of lighthouses in Mexico
19.1 nm N XHCAM-FM
19.3 nm N Campeche Municipality


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:47:01 2016