Paraiso, Mexico Page

Other names: Paraíso

Latitude 19.0403 Longitude -90.3283 Altitude (feet) 157
Lat (DMS) 19° 2' 25N Long (DMS) 90° 19' 42W Altitude (meters) 47
Time zone (est) America/Merida
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043
Mid-range map of Paraiso Large range map of Paraiso

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xain (2.3 nm)
Chac Cheito (4.6 nm)
San Juan (7.7 nm)
San Jose Buenfil (7.9 nm)
Sandoval (9.8 nm)
Valle Yohaltun (1.7 nm)
El Chaparral (2.6 nm)
Desempeno (7.1 nm)
San Antonio Yacasay (7.4 nm)
Buenaventura (7.7 nm)
Miguel Allende (4.1 nm)
Huiro (4.7 nm)
Santa Fe (5.4 nm)
Ignacio Lopez Rayon (6.2 nm)
Sahpukenha (7.2 nm)
Providencia (8.3 nm)
Yohaltun (1.8 nm)
Apazote (8.4 nm)
Santuario (8.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46975 Small La Joya Airport Champoton 32 nm N 324
FR46897 Small Escárcega Airport Escárcega 31 nm W 225
MMCP CPE Medium INGENIERO ALBERTO ACUNA ONGAY INTL Campeche 47 nm N 348 Aeroméxico Connect, Interjet, TAR Aerolineas
MMCE CME Medium CIUDAD DEL CARMEN INTL Ciudad del Carmen 86 nm W 254 Aero Davinci, AeroMéxico, Aeromar, Aeroméxico Connect, Amerijet International, Interjet, TAR Aerolineas, United Express
FR46976 Heli Balder Platform Helipad Ciudad Del Carmen 114 nm W 306
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.8 nm NW Chapax
14.8 nm SE Temoac
26.5 nm S Tlaquiltenango
28.9 nm NW Champotón, Campeche

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:48:55 2016