Pabox, Mexico Page

Other names: Pavox

World:Mexico:Campeche
Latitude 19.2833 Longitude -90.6500 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 19° 16' 60N Long (DMS) 90° 39' 0W Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) America/Merida
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2106

Weather Charts


Pabox Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pabox Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pabox Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chen-Valdez (3.5 nm)
Nuevo Leon (3.9 nm)
San Luis (4.7 nm)
San Enrique (5.1 nm)
Champoton (5.6 nm)
Hoquel (5.7 nm)
Vicente Guerrero (5.9 nm)
Moquel (2.2 nm)
Moquel (5.3 nm)
El Zapote (2.1 nm)
Paixaxe (3.9 nm)
Canasayab (3.9 nm)
Ulumal (1.4 nm)
Payxan (1.4 nm)
Santa Clara (3.0 nm)
San Arturo (5.2 nm)
Nuevo Esperanza Numero Dos (5.3 nm)
Sakakal (5.3 nm)
El Retorno (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46975 Small La Joya Airport Champoton 11 nm N 356
MMCP CPE Medium INGENIERO ALBERTO ACUNA ONGAY INTL Campeche 33 nm N 14 Aeroméxico Connect, Interjet, TAR Aerolineas
FR46897 Small Escárcega Airport Escárcega 37 nm S 187
MMCE CME Medium CIUDAD DEL CARMEN INTL Ciudad del Carmen 75 nm W 240 Aero Davinci, AeroMéxico, Aeromar, Aeroméxico Connect, Amerijet International, Interjet, TAR Aerolineas, United Express
FR46974 Heli Sea Fox 2 Helipad Ciudad del Carmen 77 nm W 280
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm NW Champotón, Campeche
12.4 nm SE Chapax
22.2 nm SW 91st meridian west
22.7 nm SW List of Ramsar sites in Mexico


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:27:15 2016