Las Pinas, Mexico Page

Other names: Las Piñas

World:Mexico:Campeche
Latitude 18.2549 Longitude -91.8221 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 18° 15' 18N Long (DMS) 91° 49' 20W Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) America/Merida
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 644
Mid-range map of Las%20Pinas Large range map of Las%20Pinas

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Los Corralitos (0.4 nm)
Dolores (0.6 nm)
Las Palomas (1.7 nm)
El Copo (1.9 nm)
San Jorge (2.4 nm)
El Trapiche (2.4 nm)
Cuatro de Mayo (1.3 nm) El Carmen (1.9 nm)
Barragan (2.3 nm)
Cocoyolar (0.3 nm)
Santa Rosa (0.6 nm)
Santo Domingo (0.7 nm)
San Miguel Victoria (0.7 nm)
Nueva Esperanza (0.8 nm)
San Fernando (0.9 nm)
El Despreciado (1.0 nm)
San Francisco (1.3 nm)
La Tercia (1.4 nm)
La Bendecion de Dios (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46988 Small Palizada Airport Palizada 15 nm W 272
FR47043 Small Los Bravos De Bonfil Airport Ciudad Del Carmen 17 nm S 154
MMCE CME Medium CIUDAD DEL CARMEN INTL Ciudad del Carmen 23 nm N 3 Aero Davinci, AeroMéxico, Aeromar, Aeroméxico Connect, Amerijet International, Interjet, TAR Aerolineas, United Express
MMPQ PQM Small PALENQUE INTL 44 nm S 192 Interjet
MMVA VSA Medium C P A CARLOS ROVIROSA INTL Villahermosa 58 nm W 254 Aero Davinci, AeroMéxico, Aeromar, Aeroméxico Connect, Aeronaves TSM, Estafeta Carga Aérea, Interjet, MAYAir, TAR Aerolineas, United Express, VivaAerobús, Volaris
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.3 nm W XHTH-FM
15.9 nm SW 92nd meridian west
20.5 nm SW Jonuta (municipality)
22.0 nm N Zacatal Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:41:03 2016