Hobomo, Mexico Page

Other names: Hobomó

World:Mexico:Campeche
Latitude 19.6083 Longitude -90.4920 Altitude (feet) 157
Lat (DMS) 19° 36' 30N Long (DMS) 90° 29' 31W Altitude (meters) 47
Time zone (est) America/Merida
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1651

Weather Charts


Hobomo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hobomo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hobomo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Soledad (1.6 nm)
Xaxe (2.4 nm)
Santa Maria (3.8 nm)
Ceyba Cabecera (4.4 nm)
Yaskukul (5.2 nm)
La Adelita (3.2 nm)
San Antonio Chibic (3.5 nm)
Macagchacan (4.5 nm)
Mucuychacan (5.0 nm)
San Antonio (5.4 nm)
Tek (5.5 nm)
El Rincon (5.7 nm)
El Zapotal (5.6 nm)
San Nicolas (4.5 nm)
Uayamon (4.9 nm)
San Francisco (3.3 nm)
Kejte (4.7 nm)
Esperanza (5.5 nm)
Comolu (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MMCP CPE Medium INGENIERO ALBERTO ACUNA ONGAY INTL Campeche 12 nm N 357 Aeroméxico Connect, Interjet, TAR Aerolineas
FR46975 Small La Joya Airport Champoton 12 nm W 230
FR46984 Small El Cayal Airport Hopelchen 20 nm E 62
MMMD MID Medium LICENCIADO MANUEL CRESCENCIO REJON INT Merida 92 nm N 30 AeroMéxico, Aeromar, Aeroméxico Connect, Aeronaves TSM, American Airlines, Inc., American Eagle, Amerijet International, Blue Panorama Airlines, Estafeta Carga Aérea, Interjet, LATAM Cargo México, MAYAir, Magnicharters, TAR Aerolineas, Tropic Air, United Airlines, Inc., VivaAerobús, Volaris, WestJet
FR46976 Heli Balder Platform Helipad Ciudad Del Carmen 89 nm W 291
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.5 nm N Ing. Alberto Acuña Ongay International Airport
12.8 nm N Campeche Municipality
12.5 nm W List of lighthouses in Mexico
13.6 nm N XHRTC-FM
13.6 nm N Autonomous University of Campeche
13.6 nm N XHCAM-FM
14.2 nm N XHAC-FM (Campeche)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:57:23 2016