Calkini, Mexico Page

Other names: Kalkini,Calkiní

World:Mexico:Estado de Campeche
Latitude 20.3690 Longitude -90.0512 Altitude (feet) 52
Lat (DMS) 20° 22' 8N Long (DMS) 90° 3' 4W Altitude (meters) 15
Time zone (est) America/Merida
Estimated population (from Geonames): 14195
Mid-range map of Calkini Large range map of Calkini

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Santa Maria (1.1 nm)
San Manuel (1.3 nm)
Ca-koch (1.9 nm)
Santa Rosa (2.5 nm)
Santa Cruz Pueblo (3.6 nm)
El Gran Poder (4.2 nm)
Santa Lucia (4.4 nm)
Santa Barbara (0.9 nm)
Tepakan (1.8 nm)
El Refugio (2.9 nm)
Becal (4.6 nm)
Cuch-Holoch (4.7 nm)
Chundzalan (2.7 nm)
Telcha (3.8 nm)
Pox Nuc (3.9 nm)
Chucsay (1.9 nm)
Dzitbalche (3.0 nm)
San Manuel (3.1 nm)
Talchac (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MMMD MID Medium LICENCIADO MANUEL CRESCENCIO REJON INT Merida 40 nm N 32 Interjet,(one of Mistral Air or Air Atlantique),(one of AeroMéxico or Aeroméxico Tr),(one of United or United or United),VivaAerobus,Volaris
MMCP CPE Medium INGENIERO ALBERTO ACUNA ONGAY INTL Campeche 41 nm S 217 Interjet,(one of AeroMéxico or Aeroméxico Tr),VivaAerobus
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm S Dzitbalché
6.5 nm NE 90th meridian west
10.3 nm N Chactunx
12.7 nm NE Oxkintok
13.4 nm N Maxcanú


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:09:03 2015