Bisturi, Mexico Page

Other names: Bisturí

World:Mexico:Campeche
Latitude 19.8061 Longitude -90.3009 Altitude (feet) 59
Lat (DMS) 19° 48' 22N Long (DMS) 90° 18' 3W Altitude (meters) 17
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2062

Weather Charts


Bisturi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bisturi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bisturi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San Jorge (1.9 nm)
San Jorge (2.2 nm)
Tres Hermanos (2.2 nm)
San Vicente (2.6 nm)
San Roman (2.7 nm)
Rancho Pegaso (2.7 nm)
Gatos Gueros (2.8 nm)
Santa Teresita (3.5 nm)
Cheke (4.1 nm)
Ls Esperanza (0.2 nm)
Xtum (0.6 nm)
Nilchi (2.9 nm)
Chencolli (2.4 nm)
San Martin (2.8 nm)
Santa Anita (2.9 nm)
Santa Isabel (2.9 nm)
La Guadalupe (3.0 nm)
San Camilo (3.5 nm)
Kamajoga (0.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46984 Small El Cayal Airport Hopelchen 7 nm E 107
FR46973 Small La Laguna Airport Campeche 9 nm E 89
MMCP CPE Medium INGENIERO ALBERTO ACUNA ONGAY INTL Campeche 11 nm W 273 Aeroméxico Connect, Interjet, TAR Aerolineas
MMMD MID Medium LICENCIADO MANUEL CRESCENCIO REJON INT Merida 76 nm N 28 AeroMéxico, Aeromar, Aeroméxico Connect, Aeronaves TSM, American Airlines, Inc., American Eagle, Amerijet International, Blue Panorama Airlines, Estafeta Carga Aérea, Interjet, LATAM Cargo México, MAYAir, Magnicharters, TAR Aerolineas, Tropic Air, United Airlines, Inc., VivaAerobús, Volaris, WestJet
FR46976 Heli Balder Platform Helipad Ciudad Del Carmen 96 nm W 282
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm N Acanmul
11.3 nm W Ing. Alberto Acuña Ongay International Airport
12.2 nm W XHRTC-FM
12.4 nm W Estadio Nelson Barrera
13.2 nm S Edzna
13.0 nm W Campeche Municipality
13.2 nm W Campeche City


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:51:53 2016