Balchaca, Mexico Page

Other names: Balchacah

World:Mexico:Campeche
Latitude 18.4466 Longitude -91.5197 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 18° 26' 48N Long (DMS) 91° 31' 11W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) America/Merida
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 711

Weather Charts


Balchaca Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Balchaca Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Balchaca Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Victoria (5.8 nm) Punta de Cedro (2.9 nm) Isla el Delirio (1.4 nm)
Isla La Carbonera (1.7 nm)
San Jose (2.4 nm)
Sitio Viejo (3.7 nm)
Cinco de Mayo (4.1 nm)
Arjona (4.8 nm)
El Bano (4.8 nm)
La Vega (5.5 nm)
Isla el Desengano (2.3 nm)
San Jose (2.5 nm)
Arjona (2.8 nm)
Cordero (3.3 nm)
La Loma (3.6 nm)
Isla La Cafetera (4.0 nm)
San Rafael (4.0 nm)
San Joaquin (4.3 nm)
San Felipe (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46986 Small Mata Larga Airport El Carmen 8 nm E 108
MMCE CME Medium CIUDAD DEL CARMEN INTL Ciudad del Carmen 20 nm W 308 Aero Davinci, AeroMéxico, Aeromar, Aeroméxico Connect, Amerijet International, Interjet, TAR Aerolineas, United Express
FR47043 Small Los Bravos De Bonfil Airport Ciudad Del Carmen 29 nm S 199
MMPQ PQM Small PALENQUE INTL 60 nm S 205 Interjet
FR46974 Heli Sea Fox 2 Helipad Ciudad del Carmen 69 nm N 336
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm N Laguna de Términos
18.6 nm NW List of Ramsar sites in Mexico
20.2 nm NW Ciudad del Carmen International Airport
20.8 nm NW Ciudad del Carmen


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:42:20 2016