Tembabiche, Mexico Page

Other names: Tembobiche,Temjabiche,Tembambiche,Tambobiche

World:Mexico:Estado de Baja California Sur
Latitude 25.3125 Longitude -111.0889 Altitude (feet) 1683
Lat (DMS) 25° 18' 45N Long (DMS) 111° 5' 20W Altitude (meters) 512
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149
Google links for Tembabiche Google links for Tembabiche, Mexico
Mid-range map of Tembabiche Large range map of Tembabiche
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Santo Tomas (8.8 nm) El Caretel (2.0 nm)
San Antonio (3.0 nm)
San Jose de la Noria (5.6 nm)
San Juan (6.0 nm)
San Isidro (7.4 nm)
San Mateo (7.4 nm)
San Mateo (7.4 nm)
Santo Tomasito (8.9 nm)
Santa Martha (9.2 nm)
Agua Verde (10.5 nm)
El Carrizalito (6.1 nm) Tijuana (4.5 nm)
El Rosario (6.8 nm)
El Tiradero (11.6 nm)
El Sauzalito (11.9 nm)
La Picota (11.9 nm)
Mesquiton (14.3 nm)
Pozo de Gato (15.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4062 CUA Medium CIUDAD CONSTITUCION Ciudad Constitución 32 nm W 241
FR42608 VIB Small Villa Constitución Airport 36 nm W 244
MMLT LTO Medium LORETO INTL Loreto 42 nm N 341 (one of Aerolíneas Sud or Aircraft Sales or Alaska)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm NE 111th meridian west
32.8 nm SE Isla San José (Baja California Sur)
32.5 nm SW Ciudad Constitución Airport
34.0 nm SE 25th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010