Josefa Ortiz de Dominguez, Mexico Page

Other names: Josefa Ortiz de Domínguez

World:Mexico:Baja California Sur
Latitude 25.0016 Longitude -111.8326 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 25° 0' 6N Long (DMS) 111° 49' 57W Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) America/Mazatlan
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Josefa Ortiz de Dominguez Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Josefa Ortiz de Dominguez Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Josefa Ortiz de Dominguez Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San Victorio (4.0 nm)
Santa Adelaida (5.0 nm)
Rancho Nuevo (6.1 nm)
San Eulogio (6.6 nm)
Los Tulares (3.6 nm)
La Laguna (5.4 nm)
Benito Juarez (6.9 nm)
Guanajuato (2.9 nm)
Guanajuato Lote Veintitres (5.2 nm)
Llano de los Patos (5.2 nm)
Mision (5.2 nm)
Lote Tres Llanos los Patitos (5.7 nm)
Francisco Villa (6.7 nm)
Navojoa Segunda Seccion (6.8 nm)
La Frutilla (6.9 nm)
Delicias (7.1 nm)
Barranca de Otates (2.2 nm)
Llano Verde (2.9 nm)
Cervatilla (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45841 VIB Closed Villa Constitución Airport Ciudad Constitución 8 nm E 67
FR4062 CUA Medium CIUDAD CONSTITUCION Ciudad Constitución 12 nm E 75 Aéreo Calafia, Aéreo Servicios Guerrero
FR44648 Small Puerto Adolfo López Mateos Airstrip Comondú 19 nm W 307
MMLT LTO Medium LORETO INTL Loreto 64 nm N 23 Alaska Airlines, Aéreo Calafia, Aéreo Servicios Guerrero, WestJet
MMLP LAP Medium GENERAL MANUEL MARQUEZ DE LEON INTL La Paz 97 nm E 124 Aeroméxico Connect, Aéreo Calafia, Aéreo Servicios Guerrero, Estafeta Carga Aérea, Interjet, TAR Aerolineas, VivaAerobús, Volaris
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm E Misión, Baja California Sur
8.5 nm E Villa Constitución Airport
9.0 nm E Mexican Federal Highway 1
9.0 nm E Ciudad Constitución
9.2 nm E XHVSD-FM
12.2 nm E Ciudad Constitución Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:25:19 2016