Ciudad Constitucion, Mexico Page

Other names: Villa Constitucion,Ciudad Constitución,Constitucion,Villa Constitución,Constitución

World:Mexico:Estado de Baja California Sur
Latitude 25.0369 Longitude -111.6644 Altitude (feet) 187
Lat (DMS) 25° 2' 13N Long (DMS) 111° 39' 52W Altitude (meters) 56
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31792
Google links for Ciudad Constitucion Google links for Ciudad Constitucion, Mexico
Mid-range map of Ciudad%20Constitucion Large range map of Ciudad%20Constitucion
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mision (3.8 nm)
Navojoa (4.8 nm)
Guanajuato (6.5 nm)
Los Tulares (7.9 nm)
Cervatilla (9.6 nm)
La Laguna (1.8 nm)
Algarrobos (9.6 nm)
Yaqui (5.1 nm)
Lagunillas (5.4 nm)
El Quemado (6.5 nm)
San Jose de Romerillo (6.5 nm)
Ley Federal de Aguas Numero Cinco (8.0 nm)
Tinamastes (9.7 nm)
Palo Bola (1.4 nm)
Francisco Villa (4.9 nm)
Victor Morelos (6.2 nm)
Magistral (6.7 nm)
San Carlos (8.1 nm)
Pozo Hondo (9.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42608 VIB Small Villa Constitución Airport 1 nm W 310
FR4062 CUA Medium CIUDAD CONSTITUCION Ciudad Constitución 2 nm E 69
MMLT LTO Medium LORETO INTL Loreto 59 nm N 16 (one of Aerolíneas Sud or Aircraft Sales or Alaska)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm SW Mexican Federal Highway 1
0.8 nm SW Ciudad Constitución
1.7 nm NW Villa Constitución Airport
2.9 nm E Ciudad Constitución Airport
3.8 nm SW Misión, Baja California Sur
14.3 nm NW Mexican Federal Highway 1


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010