Caduano, Mexico Page

Other names: Caduaño

World:Mexico:Estado de Baja California Sur
Latitude 23.3320 Longitude -109.7804 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 23° 19' 55N Long (DMS) 109° 46' 49W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Mazatlan
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745
Mid-range map of Caduano Large range map of Caduano

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Chinal (1.5 nm)
San Pedro (2.1 nm)
El Carinito (2.8 nm)
San Pedro (3.0 nm)
San Martin (1.0 nm)
Los Llanitos (1.1 nm)
El Chapuli (1.6 nm)
Cuentas Cuave (1.8 nm)
Las Tinas (2.1 nm)
El Zorrillo (2.1 nm)
Miraflores (2.3 nm)
El Ranchito (2.3 nm)
Rancho Viejo (2.6 nm)
El Chinal (3.0 nm)
Plan de los Dos (1.4 nm)
Rancho Viejo (2.4 nm)
El Copalar (2.4 nm)
El Mezcal (2.6 nm)
Guadalajara (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MMSD SJD Large LOS CABOS INTL San Jose del Cabo 11 nm S 163 Interjet,(one of Air Canada or Air Canada),(one of AeroMéxico or Aeroméxico Tr),Alaska,British Airway,AirTran,Spirit,(one of United or United or United),(one of US Airways or Piedmont or PSA Airlines or US Airways Shu),VivaAerobus,Virgin America,WestJet,Volaris
MMPL PCO Small Punta Colorada Airport La Ribera 19 nm N 42
FR44274 Small Los Frailes Airstrip 19 nm E 83
MMLP LAP Medium GENERAL MANUEL MARQUEZ DE LEON INTL La Paz 54 nm N 324 Interjet,(one of AeroMéxico or Aeroméxico Tr),VivaAerobus,Volaris
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm N Miraflores, Baja California Sur
5.2 nm S Los Cabos
10.2 nm SE Santa Anita, Baja California Sur
10.9 nm S List of WAAS reference stations
11.3 nm S Los Cabos International Airport
11.3 nm S Mexican Federal Highway 1

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:31:06 2015