El Aguajito, Mexico Page

Other names: Rancho El Aguajito

World:Mexico:Baja California
Latitude 31.2992 Longitude -116.2541 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 31° 17' 57N Long (DMS) 116° 15' 15W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Tijuana
Estimated population (from Geonames): 9

Weather Charts


El Aguajito Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Aguajito Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Aguajito Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Sauce y la Palma (0.7 nm)
El Sauce y la Palma (0.7 nm)
Castellanos (0.8 nm)
El Refugio (1.3 nm)
El Refugio (1.3 nm)
San Vicente (1.6 nm)
Asuncion (1.5 nm)
Asuncion (1.5 nm)
La Nopalera (1.8 nm)
La Nopalera (1.8 nm)
Mision San Vicente Ferrer (1.9 nm)
Asuncion (1.0 nm)
Rancho El Potrero (1.1 nm)
Buenaventura (1.6 nm)
Buenaventura (1.6 nm)
Rancho San Antonio (1.0 nm)
Ignacio Lopez Rayon (1.0 nm)
Rancho Buenavista (2.0 nm)
Rancho Buenavista (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45566 Small Punta Colonet Airport Ensenada 20 nm S 178
FR44997 Closed Bahía Soledad Airstrip Ensenada 26 nm W 310
MMES ESE Small ENSENADA Ensenada 34 nm N 329 Aéreo Calafia, Aéreo Servicios Guerrero
MMTJ TIJ Large GENERAL ABELARDO L RODRIGUEZ INTL Tijuana 82 nm N 334 AeroMéxico, Aeroméxico Connect, Aeronaves TSM, Ameriflight, Aéreo Calafia, Estafeta Carga Aérea, Global Air (Mexico), Interjet, TAR Aerolineas, VivaAerobús, Volaris
MMML MXL Medium GENERAL RODOLFO SANCHEZ TABOADA INTL Mexicali 95 nm N 32 AeroMéxico, Aeroméxico Connect, Aéreo Calafia, Volaris
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm W Ejido Eréndira
17.2 nm NW Santo Tomás, Baja California
17.6 nm NW Misión Santo Tomás de Aquino
18.4 nm S 31st parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:32:18 2016