Cerro Blanco, Mexico Page

Other names: B. Blanco

World:Mexico:Baja California
Latitude 32.5500 Longitude -116.2833 Altitude (feet) 3510
Lat (DMS) 32° 32' 60N Long (DMS) 116° 16' 60W Altitude (meters) 1069
Time zone (est) America/Tijuana
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 744

Weather Charts


Cerro Blanco Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cerro Blanco Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cerro Blanco Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cienega Redonda (1.7 nm)
Jacuin (1.7 nm)
Sacuin (2.0 nm)
Hechicera (2.0 nm)
El Escondido (2.5 nm)
Rancho En Paz (2.5 nm)
Los Pinos (2.6 nm)
La Esperanza (2.6 nm)
Rancho Las Cenobitas (2.0 nm)
Canoitas (2.3 nm)
Lagunitas (2.3 nm)
El Repollo (1.3 nm) El Porvenir (1.2 nm)
Los Manantiales (1.7 nm)
Santa Isabel (2.2 nm)
Cerro Prieto (2.2 nm)
Santo Nino (2.2 nm)
Luis Echeverria (2.6 nm)
Ejido Baja California (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
L78 Small JACUMBA JACUMBA 7 nm E 56
0CA6 Small EMORY RANCH OCOTILLO 18 nm E 48
FR43624 Closed Tecate Airport Tecate 17 nm W 268
MMTJ TIJ Large GENERAL ABELARDO L RODRIGUEZ INTL Tijuana 34 nm W 269 AeroMéxico, Aeroméxico Connect, Aeronaves TSM, Ameriflight, Aéreo Calafia, Estafeta Carga Aérea, Global Air (Mexico), Interjet, TAR Aerolineas, VivaAerobús, Volaris
IPL IPL Large IMPERIAL CO IMPERIAL 39 nm E 64 Mokulele Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm SE El Vallecito
6.1 nm N Mount Laguna Air Force Station
6.8 nm N Boulevard, California
7.3 nm NW John William Finn
7.0 nm NE Jacumba Valley
7.2 nm NE Jacumba Airport
7.2 nm NE Jacumba Hot Springs, California


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:25 2016