Centinela Primera Seccion, Mexico Page

Other names: Centinela Primera Sección

World:Mexico:Baja California
Latitude 32.6506 Longitude -115.5857 Altitude (feet) -1689
Lat (DMS) 32° 39' 2N Long (DMS) 115° 35' 9W Altitude (meters) -514
Time zone (est) America/Tijuana
Estimated population (from Geonames): 4

Weather Charts


Centinela Primera Seccion Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Centinela Primera Seccion Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Centinela Primera Seccion Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Centinela Segunda Seccion (0.8 nm)
Centinela Tercera Seccion (1.9 nm)
Mount Signal (3.2 nm)
Centinela Sexta Seccion (3.3 nm)
Coahuila (1.1 nm)
Santo Nino (1.6 nm)
Eligio Esquivel (2.2 nm)
Sanchez Taboada (2.2 nm)
Colonia Fronteriza (2.8 nm)
Moctezuma (3.4 nm)
Santa Isabel (1.1 nm)
Estrella (1.3 nm)
Reforma (1.6 nm)
Centinela Quinta Seccion (2.1 nm)
Santo Nino (2.2 nm)
Colonia Centinela Cuarta Seccion (2.9 nm)
Rancho de Mis Recuerdos (3.2 nm)
Zaragoza Primera Seccion (3.7 nm)
Ejido Emiliano Zapata (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
KCXL CXL Small CALEXICO INTL CALEXICO 3 nm E 72
76CN Heli EL CENTRO RGNL MEDICAL CENTER EL CENTRO 7 nm N 2
IPL IPL Large IMPERIAL CO IMPERIAL 11 nm N 1 Mokulele Airlines
MMML MXL Medium GENERAL RODOLFO SANCHEZ TABOADA INTL Mexicali 17 nm E 93 AeroMéxico, Aeroméxico Connect, Aéreo Calafia, Volaris
KYUM YUM Medium YUMA MCAS YUMA INTL 49 nm E 89 American Eagle, Empire Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm SE Santa Isabel, Baja California
3.0 nm NW List of photovoltaic power stations
3.2 nm NW Mount Signal, California
3.8 nm E Calexico International Airport
3.8 nm E United States Army Border Air Patrol
4.3 nm E Vincent Memorial Catholic High School
5.3 nm N Indian Wells, Imperial County, California


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:11 2016