Benito Juarez, Mexico Page

Other names: Benito Juárez

World:Mexico:Baja California
Latitude 30.8185 Longitude -116.0599 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 30° 49' 7N Long (DMS) 116° 3' 36W Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) America/Tijuana
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 220

Weather Charts


Benito Juarez Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Benito Juarez Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Benito Juarez Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Detalle (1.2 nm)
Camalu (1.4 nm)
Soto (1.6 nm)
Avalos (1.7 nm)
Erendira (1.8 nm)
El Alamito (2.6 nm)
Cuauhtemoc (2.7 nm)
San Isidro (2.9 nm)
Las Margaritas (4.4 nm)
Las Minitas (5.0 nm)
San Angel (0.9 nm)
Rancho Viejo (1.2 nm)
Agricola Militar (1.5 nm)
Las Lomas (2.2 nm)
Miramar (3.4 nm)
Tres Hermanos (3.5 nm)
Las Tres Marias (3.9 nm)
Michoacan de Ocampo (0.9 nm)
San Ramon (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47551 Small Rancho Magaña Airstrip 12 nm S 154
FR45566 Small Punta Colonet Airport Ensenada 12 nm W 312
FR44997 Closed Bahía Soledad Airstrip Ensenada 55 nm N 326
MMES ESE Small ENSENADA Ensenada 64 nm N 334 Aéreo Calafia, Aéreo Servicios Guerrero
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm N Camalú
6.7 nm SE San Quintín, Baja California
6.8 nm SE Misión Santo Domingo de la Frontera
11.8 nm NW Villa Hidalgo, Baja California
12.1 nm SE Rancho Magaña Airstrip
14.0 nm NW James Colnett


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:51 2016