Penuelas, Mexico Page

Other names: Peñuelas,Hacienda Penuelas,Peñuelas El Cienegal,El Cienegal,Penuelas El Cienegal

World:Mexico:Estado de Aguascalientes
Latitude 21.7247 Longitude -102.2726 Altitude (feet) 6190
Lat (DMS) 21° 43' 29N Long (DMS) 102° 16' 21W Altitude (meters) 1886
Time zone (est) America/Mexico_City
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 61012
Mid-range map of Penuelas Large range map of Penuelas

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Refugio de Penuelas (0.6 nm)
Buenavista de Penuelas (1.6 nm)
Providencia de Abajo (3.2 nm)
Santa Ines (4.2 nm)
Santa Teresa (4.2 nm)
Coyotes (1.6 nm)
Churubusco (1.6 nm)
La Cotorina (2.1 nm)
Montoro (2.5 nm)
Montoro (3.4 nm)
Canada Grande (4.1 nm)
Gigante de Arellano (4.1 nm)
San Miguelito (4.1 nm)
El Zapote (4.2 nm)
La Cruz (4.4 nm)
Tanque de Guadalupe (4.4 nm)
Tentadero (2.4 nm) San Antonio de Penuelas (3.5 nm)
Jaralillo (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MMAS AGU Medium JESUS TERAN INTL Aguascalientes 2 nm W 245 Interjet,(one of AeroMéxico or Aeroméxico Tr),(one of United or United or United),Aeromar,Volaris
FR45017 LOM Small Francisco Primo de Verdad National Airport 33 nm S 146
MMLO BJX Medium GUANAJUATO INTL Leon 62 nm E 134 (one of AeroMéxico or Aeroméxico Tr),(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),(one of Air New Zealand or Air Nelson or Eagle or Air New Zealan),(one of United or United or United),VivaAerobus,Volaris
MMGT Small Guanajuato Airport 71 nm E 132
MMGL GDL Large DON MIGUEL HIDALGO Y COSTILLA INTL Guadalajara 92 nm S 219 Interjet,(one of AeroMéxico or Aeroméxico Tr),Alaska,Copa,(one of Air New Zealand or Air Nelson or Eagle or Air New Zealan),(one of United or United or United),(one of US Airways or Piedmont or PSA Airlines or US Airways Shu),VivaAerobus,Volaris
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm W List of Ramsar sites in Mexico
3.1 nm W Ovalo Aguascalientes México
7.7 nm N Aguascalientes, Aguascalientes
8.0 nm N Teatro Aguascalientes
8.5 nm N Tsunami (roller coaster)
9.2 nm N Timeline of Aguascalientes, Aguascalientes
9.2 nm N Plaza de Toros Monumental de Aguascalientes


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:17:28 2015