Los Lopez, Mexico Page

Other names: Los López

World:Mexico:Aguascalientes
Latitude 21.8668 Longitude -102.6783 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 21° 52' 0N Long (DMS) 102° 40' 42W Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) America/Mexico_City
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15201
Mid-range map of Los%20Lopez Large range map of Los%20Lopez

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Viborillas (0.6 nm)
La Panadera (1.1 nm)
San Nicolas (1.4 nm)
San Isidro (1.5 nm)
Los Cerritos (2.4 nm)
Calvillo (2.6 nm)
Triana (2.8 nm)
Ojo de Agua (2.9 nm)
Ojo Caliente (0.4 nm)
Los Arquitos (0.5 nm)
Duraznillas (2.2 nm)
Malpaso (0.9 nm)
Colomos (1.4 nm)
San Jose del Rio (2.3 nm)
Rio Gil de Abajo (2.9 nm)
El Maguey (3.2 nm)
Cuerveros (0.5 nm)
Cuerveros (0.5 nm)
El Panchito (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47209 Small Guayaberos Airport Huanusco 17 nm W 244
MMAS AGU Medium JESUS TERAN INTL Aguascalientes 22 nm E 115 Interjet,American,AeroMéxico,United,US Airways Shu,Volaris
FR45040 Closed Rancho Medio Kilo Airport Jesus Gomez Portugal de San Francisco de Los Romos 24 nm E 70
FR47176 Small Insurgente Marcos Escobedo Airport Colotlán 34 nm W 282
MMZC ZCL Medium GENERAL LEOBARDO C RUIZ INTL Zacatecas 61 nm N 359 Interjet,American,AeroMéxico,US Airways Shu,Volaris
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm SW Calvillo
2.4 nm SW Calvillo Municipality
6.3 nm SW Nochistlán
6.3 nm SW Nochistlán de Mejía Municipality
10.0 nm N El Terrero de la Labor
12.8 nm S Villa Hidalgo, Jalisco


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Tue Aug 23 15:44:45 2016