Granjas Carinan, Mexico Page

Other names: Granjas Cariñán

World:Mexico:Estado de Aguascalientes
Latitude 21.8946 Longitude -102.3738 Altitude (feet) 6181
Lat (DMS) 21° 53' 41N Long (DMS) 102° 22' 26W Altitude (meters) 1883
Time zone (est) America/Mexico_City
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48821
Mid-range map of Granjas%20Carinan Large range map of Granjas%20Carinan

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Picacho (1.2 nm)
Las Tranquilas (1.6 nm)
La Tomatina (2.4 nm)
Cieneguitas (2.6 nm)
La Estancia (3.3 nm)
El Chacho (1.0 nm)
Los Arquitos (1.8 nm)
La Coloradita (2.6 nm)
Lumbreras (2.8 nm)
Hacienda Nueva (1.1 nm)
San Ignacio (1.9 nm)
Sandovales (2.3 nm)
Los Coyotes (2.7 nm)
Los Coyotes (2.7 nm)
Santa Cruz de la Presa (2.4 nm)
El Puerto de Nieto (2.4 nm)
La Cruz (2.7 nm)
La Cantera (2.7 nm)
San Andres (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MMAS AGU Medium JESUS TERAN INTL Aguascalientes 11 nm S 164 Interjet,(one of AeroMéxico or Aeroméxico Tr),(one of United or United or United),Aeromar,Volaris
FR45017 LOM Small Francisco Primo de Verdad National Airport 45 nm S 147
MMZC ZCL Medium GENERAL LEOBARDO C RUIZ INTL Zacatecas 62 nm N 344 Interjet,(one of AeroMéxico or Aeroméxico Tr),Volaris
MMLO BJX Medium GUANAJUATO INTL Leon 73 nm S 137 (one of AeroMéxico or Aeroméxico Tr),(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),(one of Air New Zealand or Air Nelson or Eagle or Air New Zealan),(one of United or United or United),VivaAerobus,Volaris
MMGT Small Guanajuato Airport 82 nm S 135
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm E Autonomous University of Aguascalientes
3.7 nm SE Tsunami (roller coaster)
3.9 nm E Plaza de Toros Monumental de Aguascalientes
4.5 nm N Jesús María, Aguascalientes
4.5 nm N Jesús María Municipality
4.4 nm E List of cities in Mexico
4.5 nm E Aguascalientes, Aguascalientes


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:27:24 2015