Baynunah, Oman Page

Other names: Baynūnah,بينونة,بينونة

World:Oman:Shamal al Batinah
Latitude 24.2358 Longitude 56.8253 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 24° 14' 9N Long (DMS) 56° 49' 31E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Muscat
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26828

Weather Charts


Baynunah Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baynunah Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baynunah Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Al `Uwaynat (2.3 nm)
Khawr Siyabi (3.1 nm)
Khawr Hulw (4.6 nm)
Majaz al Kubra (0.7 nm)
Majaz as Sughra (1.2 nm)
Khawr al Asrah (1.6 nm)
Khishdah (2.5 nm)
Abu Durus (3.6 nm)
Muqaz (3.8 nm)
Sur ash Shiyadi (4.1 nm)
Al Khaza'in (0.9 nm)
As Sayh (1.2 nm)
Hillat ar Rawashid (2.2 nm)
Rakabi (3.4 nm)
Al Qashi` (3.5 nm)
Al Ghuwaysah (4.2 nm)
Al Huwayl (4.5 nm)
Mahmum (4.8 nm)
Saham (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OOSH Small Sohar Airport Sohar 14 nm W 309 Oman Air
FR42744 MNH Large Rustaq Airport Al Masna'ah 50 nm E 134
OMFJ FJR Medium FUJAIRAH INTL 59 nm N 332 Kalitta Air
OOBR RMB Small Buraimi Airport Buraimi 56 nm W 270
OMAL AAN Medium AL AIN INTL Al Ain 66 nm W 271 Air India Express, Nile Air, Shaheen Air, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm NW Sohar University
5.2 nm SE Saham
7.4 nm NW Sohar Regional Sports Complex
7.6 nm NW Indian School, Sohar
8.2 nm NW Sohar
8.2 nm NW Al Batinah North Governorate
9.2 nm NW Sohar Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:12:10 2016