Qadah, Oman Page

Other names: Qada,Qidah,Qadá

World:Oman:Musandam
Latitude 26.1958 Longitude 56.2210 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 11' 45N Long (DMS) 56° 13' 16E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Muscat
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13850
Mid-range map of Qadah Large range map of Qadah

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Al Jirri (2.3 nm)
Hil (2.6 nm)
Wa`ab Mubarak (0.5 nm)
Mukhi (0.8 nm)
Taff ar Rakhm (0.9 nm)
Hana (2.0 nm)
Harf Ghabi (2.3 nm)
Khasab (1.7 nm)
Dib Dibba (2.0 nm)
Shufrah (2.1 nm)
Harf Bani Hamud (2.8 nm)
Tawi (1.1 nm)
As Sahsahah (1.2 nm)
Al Harat (1.6 nm)
Wa'a Bin Baraq (1.6 nm)
`Ashub (1.8 nm)
Dabarayn (2.4 nm)
Ghubrat ar Ra's (2.5 nm)
Hibb (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OOKB KHS Medium KHASAB Khasab 1 nm S 144 Oman Air
FR3 Small AL SAQR 29 nm S 208
FR34593 BYB Small Dibba Airport Dibba Al-Baya 34 nm S 177
OIKQ GSM Medium DAYRESTAN 37 nm N 333 Iran Air Tours,Iran Aseman,(one of Qeshm or Sky Georgia),Kish
OIKB BND Medium BANDAR ABBASS INTL Bandar Abbas 61 nm N 7 Iran Air Tours,Iran Aseman,(one of Qeshm or Sky Georgia),Kish
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm E Port of Khasab
1.7 nm SE Khasab
1.8 nm SE Khasab Airport
4.7 nm SW Bukha
6.6 nm E Telegraph Island
12.1 nm S 26th parallel north
12.5 nm S Musandam Governorate


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:50:34 2015