Birkat Khaldiyah, Oman Page

Other names: Birkat Khaldīyah,بركة خلدية,بركة خلدية

World:Oman:Musandam
Latitude 26.0400 Longitude 56.3603 Altitude (feet) 1217
Lat (DMS) 26° 2' 24N Long (DMS) 56° 21' 37E Altitude (meters) 370
Time zone (est) Asia/Muscat
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 142

Weather Charts


Birkat Khaldiyah Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Birkat Khaldiyah Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Birkat Khaldiyah Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lekfayir (0.8 nm)
Wab al Sebil (1.7 nm)
Al Sahayn (1.1 nm)
Sayh al Asfal (2.4 nm)
Sharyat Ayqal (2.7 nm)
Mayat (3.0 nm)
Rubat (3.0 nm)
Hayr Salam (3.0 nm)
Mansal (3.2 nm)
Sall al A`la (1.1 nm)
Limhas (1.2 nm)
`Amis (1.5 nm)
`Ali Khamis (1.5 nm)
Suwayah (1.7 nm)
Qar Khul Qabal (2.2 nm)
Al Khatmah (2.9 nm)
Ra's as Salam (0.6 nm)
Al Fiduk (0.7 nm)
Al Khawiyah (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OOKB KHS Medium KHASAB Khasab 10 nm N 320 Oman Air
FR40718 BYB Small Dibba Airport Dibba Al-Baya 26 nm S 193
FR3 Small AL SAQR 27 nm W 231
OMRK RKT Medium RAS AL KHAIMAH INTL Ras Al Khaimah 34 nm S 221 Air Arabia, Air India Express, Gryphon Airlines, Qatar Airways , Royal Flight, SmartLynx Airlines, SunExpress Deutschland, Travel Service Poland, Ural Airlines
OIKQ GSM Medium DAYRESTAN 49 nm N 330 Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Taban Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm SE 26th parallel north
4.0 nm SW Musandam Governorate
9.4 nm N Telegraph Island
10.2 nm NW Khasab Airport
10.5 nm NW Khasab
11.5 nm NW Port of Khasab
13.1 nm NW Bukha


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:04 2016