Barik, Oman Page

Other names: Bārik,باريك,باريك

World:Oman:Al Wusta
Latitude 20.8833 Longitude 56.5167 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 20° 52' 60N Long (DMS) 56° 31' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Muscat
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Barik Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Barik Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Barik Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Haylat Bin `Aruq (21.4 nm)
Haylat La'mia (22.4 nm)
Al Ghubar (14.6 nm)
Haylat Harashif (28.3 nm)
Haylat Bin `Anuz (12.0 nm)
Haylat al Ghabarah (17.0 nm)
Kibrit (28.3 nm)
Shiqqat al `Awd (39.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OOGB RNM Small Qarn Alam Airport Ghaba 42 nm N 44
OOHA Small Haima Airport Haima 56 nm S 193
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
28.0 nm E Oman
28.0 nm E Geography of Oman
29.9 nm S List of shipwrecks in 1922
48.9 nm E Sayh al Uhaymir 169


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:56:44 2016