Sur ad Dawahinah, Oman Page

Other names: Sūr ad Dawāhinah

World:Oman:Mintaqat al Batinah
Latitude 23.9703 Longitude 57.0789 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 23° 58' 13N Long (DMS) 57° 4' 44E Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23532
Google links for Sur ad Dawahinah Google links for Sur ad Dawahinah, Oman
Mid-range map of Sur%20ad%20Dawahinah Large range map of Sur%20ad%20Dawahinah
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mazra`at al Qasf (0.2 nm)
Khasaf (4.5 nm)
Ar Rudaydah (1.0 nm)
Harat Rumran (1.5 nm)
Qasabiyat az Za`ab (2.0 nm)
Qasabiyat al Hawasinah (2.6 nm)
Al Qasabiyat (2.8 nm)
Qasabiyat Yal Burayk (2.9 nm)
Qasabiyat Al Bu Sa`id (3.5 nm)
Khawr al Milh (4.6 nm)
Muntayfah (6.0 nm)
Al Khaburah (1.5 nm)
Harat al Balush (1.7 nm)
`Abbasah (2.7 nm)
Sur Laqtayt (2.9 nm)
Al Muwaylihat (4.1 nm)
Al Burayk (4.8 nm)
Al Khuwayrat (5.6 nm)
As Sarhat (0.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OOSQ Small Saiq Airport Saiq 62 nm S 149
OOFQ Small Firq Air Base Firq 70 nm S 158
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm NE 24th parallel north
4.7 nm W Muscat, Oman
4.7 nm W Al Batinah Region
7.2 nm NW 57th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010