Harimah, Oman Page

Other names: Ḩarīmah,Kharm

World:Oman:Mintaqat al Batinah
Latitude 23.7914 Longitude 57.1111 Altitude (feet) 482
Lat (DMS) 23° 47' 29N Long (DMS) 57° 6' 40E Altitude (meters) 146
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149
Google links for Harimah Google links for Harimah, Oman
Mid-range map of Harimah Large range map of Harimah
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mashin (4.1 nm)
Huzayn (4.3 nm)
Hulayhil (4.9 nm)
Gharba' (5.2 nm)
Fardah (1.8 nm)
Falaj Bani Rabi`ah (2.9 nm)
Al Khuwayrat (8.8 nm)
Sur Laqtayt (9.1 nm)
Khasaf (9.1 nm)
Saynah (1.9 nm)
Sihah (2.2 nm)
Mushayq (2.7 nm)
Qulayyah (1.8 nm)
Halhal (6.0 nm)
Suwayyah (7.1 nm)
Al Khurays (7.3 nm)
Mabrah (8.5 nm)
Bidit (8.6 nm)
Haylayn (9.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OOSQ Small Saiq Airport Saiq 52 nm S 145
OOFQ Small Firq Air Base Firq 60 nm S 156
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.5 nm N 24th parallel north
13.9 nm NW Muscat, Oman
13.9 nm NW Al Batinah Region
17.6 nm N 57th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010