Ix-Xaghra ta' Santa Margarita, Malta Page

Other names: Ix-Xagħra ta’ Santa Margarita

World:Malta:Mosta
Latitude 35.9147 Longitude 14.4275 Altitude (feet) 370
Lat (DMS) 35° 54' 53N Long (DMS) 14° 25' 39E Altitude (meters) 112
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 144463

Weather Charts


Ix-Xaghra ta' Santa Margarita Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ix-Xaghra ta' Santa Margarita Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ix-Xaghra ta' Santa Margarita Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ta' Redusa (0.4 nm)
Tal-Wata (0.6 nm)
Ta' Bistra (0.6 nm)
Il-Hotba ta' Zokrija (0.6 nm)
Il-Wilgiet (0.7 nm)
Ta' Benniena (0.7 nm)
Misrah Ghonoq (0.4 nm)
Habel Gendus (0.7 nm)
Tal' Uai (0.4 nm) Il-Hanqa (0.2 nm)
Ta' l-Awrora (0.2 nm)
Mosta (0.3 nm)
Is-Sghajtar (0.4 nm)
Ta' Mellu (0.6 nm)
Ta' Mlit (0.7 nm)
Tad-Dib (0.7 nm)
Ta' Sebah (0.7 nm)
It-Torba ta' Mlit (0.8 nm)
Tal-Blata l-Gholja (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44419 Closed Ta' Qali 1 nm S 201
LMML MLA Large LUQA Valletta 4 nm S 144 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aegean Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Malta, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Air Serbia, AirBaltic, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Bravo Airways, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Condor, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Emirates, Finnair, Iberia Express, Jet Time, Jet2.com, Luxair, Medavia, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TUIfly, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, Travel Service, Tunisair Express, Turkish Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LICB CIY Medium Comiso Airport Comiso 65 nm N 7 Alitalia CityLiner, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Brussels Airlines, Mistral Air, Ryanair, Thomas Cook Airlines, Transavia France
LICC CTA Large CATANIA FONTANAROSSA Catania 98 nm N 18 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Malta, Air VIA, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgaria Air , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Edelweiss Air, Enter Air, Eurowings, Finnair, FlyEgypt, Germania, Germanwings, HOP!, Helvetic Airways, I-Fly, Iberia, Jet Time, Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pacific Coastal, Ryanair, Scandjet, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SmartWings, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUIfly Nordic, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Travel Service Slovakia, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, White Airways, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, XL Airways France
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm S Rotunda of Mosta
0.7 nm SE Mosta Ground
0.7 nm E Maltese International Trade Fair Grounds
0.8 nm E Church of the Nativity of Mary, Naxxar
1.1 nm SE Villa Francia
1.4 nm N Tal-Qadi Temple
1.3 nm SW Ta' Qali National Stadium
1.3 nm SW Ta' Qali
1.4 nm SW Malta Aviation Museum
1.4 nm NW Burmarrad
1.5 nm S Misraħ Kola
1.3 nm SE Lija Belvedere Tower
1.5 nm S List of European tornadoes in 2014
1.4 nm NW San Pawl Milqi
1.5 nm N Malta–Sicily interconnector
1.5 nm SE Villa Bologna
1.7 nm N Wied il-Għasel
1.8 nm N Salina Catacombs
1.6 nm SW Malta Majjistral
1.9 nm S List of monitored photovoltaic power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:13 2016