L-Ehfar, Malta Page

Other names: L-Eħfar

World:Malta
Latitude 35.8425 Longitude 14.5619 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 35° 50' 33N Long (DMS) 14° 33' 43E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 75738

L-Ehfar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


L-Ehfar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


L-Ehfar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Iz-Zebbug (0.3 nm)
Ta' Berikka (0.6 nm)
Il-Ballut (0.6 nm)
Misrah Strejnu (0.9 nm)
Tal-Munxar (0.4 nm)
Ta' Lombardi (0.5 nm)
Ghassa tal-Munxar (0.5 nm)
Ta' Majru (0.6 nm)
Il-Mahsel (0.8 nm)
Tas-Sienja (1.1 nm)
Xrobb il-Ghagin (0.4 nm) Tal-Basal (0.4 nm)
Il-Qali (0.5 nm)
Il-Biez (0.5 nm)
Lingernier (0.6 nm)
It-Tumbrell (0.8 nm)
Delimara (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LMML MLA Large LUQA Valletta 4 nm W 282 Alitalia,(one of BMI or BMI Regional),(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),(one of Ryanair or Freight Runner),Meridiana,(one of Jat Airways or Jat Airways AV),Air Malta,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),Libyan,(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),(one of EgyptAir or EgyptAir Expre or EgyptAir Cargo),Austrian Airli,Brussels,(one of Aeroflot{{mdas or Aeroflot-Cargo),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),(one of President or Total Linhas A or Transavia.com ),EasyJet,Sevenair
LMMG GZM Heli Xewkija Heliport Gozo 17 nm W 308
LICB CIY Small Comiso Airport 68 nm N 1
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm E Extreme points of Malta
0.8 nm N Mamo Tower
0.8 nm SW Fort Tas-Silġ
1.2 nm N Extreme points of Malta
1.2 nm NE St Thomas Tower
1.2 nm SW St Lucian Tower
1.2 nm SE Geography of Malta
1.7 nm S Fort Delimara
1.5 nm W Għar Dalam
1.9 nm SW Extreme points of Malta
2.7 nm N Della Grazie Battery
2.8 nm NW Three Cities
2.8 nm NW Cottonera Lines


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010